AVS4You.comSupportRulesAbout Us
    ENG English    FRA Français    DEU Deutsch
Posts: 19
Registered: 14.11.2011
17.11.11 13:06:30
To: Vlad
oh y and i have 1 more problem
i cant seem to trim my vid without cutting a part of my audio tooo
and also i cant seem to drag my audio to the 0.00 second (and it always places the audio after the 1st pic)
help...
Posts: 19
Registered: 14.11.2011
18.11.11 12:57:43
To: BurezuWolf
nvm about the last post, id mind about it anymore
btw, how's the video going?
is my avs going to be ok?
Posts: 2396
Registered: 29.01.2012
18.11.11 12:58:30
To: BurezuWolf

You can lock audio line to avoid such problem. Please see the tips in this post.

Thank you for uploading .vep file to our server, but we also need your source video, jpeg, audio files for the project. Are you able to upload them too?

Regards.
Posts: 19
Registered: 14.11.2011
18.11.11 13:02:04
To: Vlad

what *cough* all of them?
...thats just insaneeeeee
i can't really remembered which pic did i use but i'll try
anyways, when is this problem going to be fixed?
i really need avs ASAP
Posts: 2396
Registered: 29.01.2012
18.11.11 19:33:36
To: BurezuWolf

As soon as we receive the files we will try to fix it asap.
Posts: 19
Registered: 14.11.2011
20.11.11 00:31:08
To: Vlad

hey everytime i tried to send u the video clips i always got disconnected
just pretend the vid all fine because i used the same source on my other vid and it works! i can produce in HD every single time
i think the problem is with the pics
Posts: 2396
Registered: 29.01.2012
22.11.11 09:47:10
To: BurezuWolf

Unfortunately, we have not received all the files for the project. We still need all source files to be able to repruduce the error.

As a workaround I can suggest you producing your project to avi selecting the preset VIDEO: H.264/AVC,1200 kbps; Audio:MP3, 192 kbps, which suits better to your video.

Regards.
Posts: 19
Registered: 14.11.2011
22.11.11 10:29:04
To: Vlad

my video is already in that type and when i tried it... it worked,....i still dont know whats the problem but im glad that avs is fine
thanks for your time vlad :D
Posts: 2396
Registered: 29.01.2012
22.11.11 10:35:35
To: BurezuWolf

I hope this quality VIDEO: H.264/AVC,1200 kbps; Audio:MP3, 192 kbps will be suitable for you. It also fits for youtube.
Posts: 19
Registered: 14.11.2011
22.11.11 10:38:50
To: Vlad
yea, it looks normal on youtube but atleast i made an HD vid and succeeded :DDDDD
Posts: 1
Registered: 03.10.2012
03.10.12 20:03:37
Hi Guys

I am just 1 hour away from my presentation and I have that 65536 error.
I need a real quick answer to fix or I will lose my job.

Please some help me.
Administrator
Posts: 334
Registered: 10.04.2012
04.10.12 07:28:11
To: cjpinc@earthlink.net

Hello,

Your request was processed in Online Support System:
http://support.avs4you.com/Support.aspx

Best regards
Posts: 19
Registered: 14.11.2011
14.11.11 14:49:19
ITS NOT WORKING , WHAT SHOULD I DO???
Posts: 2396
Registered: 29.01.2012
15.11.11 09:22:38
To: BurezuWolf

Hello,

Could yuou please specify the format of your source files which you edit? Do you put any file to Video Overlay?

Also, please check memory usage at the moment when the error occurs - Task Manager>Processes>AVSVideoEditor.exe>Mem Usage column

Looking forward to hearing from you.

Best regards.
Posts: 19
Registered: 14.11.2011
15.11.11 11:52:52
To: Vlad
the formats are all .avi and the memory uses 364,676 k..please repply!
Posts: 2396
Registered: 29.01.2012
15.11.11 12:03:53
To: BurezuWolf


Thank you for the details.

Please attach a screenshot of your avi file properties (right click on the file in Media Library>Properties).

Is memory growing up during conversion?

What about files on video overlay?
Posts: 19
Registered: 14.11.2011
15.11.11 12:37:32
To: Vlad

i think the memory is growing(in idle mode its 342,556 and when the error occured it turned into 364,676) and theres no video overlay
heres the screenshot:
Attached files:
Posts: 75
Registered: 30.01.2012
27.06.12 06:09:08
I was burning several Blu-Ray discs with the Video Editor with no problems when suddenly I started getting the 65536 error. Nothing seemed to fix it until
I changed a setting from multi-thread to single thread processing. Previously, I had downloaded the latest version of the program, which was not that much different than my current one. Also, loaded some recommended Codecs. These later two measures did not fix anything.

Now I am concerned that my successful production and burn of the video was some kind of fluke and that I may run into this 65536 error once again. In all the discussions, nobody has explained exactly what causes this error. This problem has been around for quite some time and keeps reappearing despite certain upgrades to the software. Exactly why is it appearing in the first place? Why would a conversion fail if the same kind of files were being produced that worked previously? There are many uncertainties here that causes me to lose faith in this product. The last thing I want is to be stuck with hours of work into an edit that I cannot burn a DVD from. I hope my latest success was not some kind of fluke. I don't know why single thread processing is different from muilti-thread processing and why it would have an effect on this kind of error. Please explain.
Administrator
Posts: 570
Registered: 03.07.2008
27.06.12 08:12:29
To: sherwindu


Hello,

Please send us your original video file following the instructions given in our support system

Best regards.
Posts: 59
Registered: 07.07.2012
05.08.12 18:59:58
To: sherwindu


Hi. I was wondering on how this issue was fixed?
Online:
Users:  0  
Guests:  130