AVS4You.comSupportRulesAbout Us
    ENG English    FRA Français    DEU Deutsch
Posts: 2
Registered: 27.08.2011
27.08.11 14:20:11
While editing any effect property , I am able to adjust both fades( in and out) of the effect. But once I clicked the Ok and back to the timeline, the "fade in" of the effect is not there. The fade out works fine (sort of...). If I call again for the effect editor window, it shows me that the fade in lap was reseted to zero and the fade out to the full effect duration. I am using the trial version. Tx in advance for your comments.
Posts: 2
Registered: 27.08.2011
27.08.11 14:45:19
...for any purpose, I am using version 6.0.3.184 .Tx
Posts: 2396
Registered: 29.01.2012
29.08.11 12:55:03
To: triton

Hello,

Sorry, but we cannot reproduce the issue. To solve the problem try reinstalling the software per instructions from this link.

If it does not help, please specify your PC configuration - Operating System, CPU, Ram, model of your video card.

Best regards.
Online:
Users:  0  
Guests:  300